CalNASP: Participating California Schools by County

Alameda

  • Circle of Life Independent Learning
  • Cottonwood Creek School
  • Dublin High School
  • East Bay Innovation Academy
  • Edna Brewer Middle School
  • Encinal High School
  • Fallon Middel School
  • Moreau Catholic High School
  • Mt Eden High School
  • Piedmont Middle School
  • Pioneer Elementary - Kids First Program
  • Sequoia Elementary School
  • Urban Montessori Charter School
  • Vintage Hills Elementary School
  • Walnut Grove Elementary School
  • Wells Middle School

Butte

  • Hope Church/School
  • Nord Country School
  • Paradise Elementary School

Calaveras

  • Bret Harte Union High School
  • Calaveras High School
  • Calaveras River Academy
  • Camp Grizzly - Nor Cal Center on the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  • Hazel Fischer Elementary
  • Mountain Oaks
  • Railroad Flat Elementary School
  • Toyon Middle School

Colusa

  • S. William Able Academy
  • Williams Jr/Sr High School
  • Williams Upper Elementary

Contra Costa

  • Discovery Bay Elementary
  • Dozier-Libbey Medical High School
  • Excelsior Middle School
  • Ford Elementary School
  • Freedom High School
  • Fremont Elementary
  • Liberty High School
  • Making Waves Academy
  • Old River Elementary School
  • Olympic High School
  • Richmond College Prep Schools
  • Rio Vista Elementary School
  • Stone Valley Middle School
  • The Seven Hills School
  • Timber Point Elementary

El Dorado

  • Lake Tahoe Community College
  • Ponderosa High School
  • Silver Fork School

Fresno

  • Big Sandy Rancheria (Tribe)
  • Hume Lake Charter School
  • Pine Ridge Elementary School

Humboldt

  • Arcata High School
  • Casterlin Elementary
  • Hydesville School
  • Klamath Trinity Joint Unified School District
  • Lost Coast High Learning Center
  • Mattole Valley Charter School
  • New Life Christian School
  • Redwood Prepatory School
  • Sunny Brae Middle School

Inyo

  • Arroyo Valley High School
  • Home Street Middle School

Kern

  • St. John's Lutheran School
  • Wonderful College Prep Academy
  • Pioneer Middle School

Los Angeles

  • Al-Madinah School
  • Broad Ave. Elementary School
  • California Avademy of Mathematics and Science 
  • Chatsworth Park Elementary School
  • David Starr Jordan Senior High School
  • Dorsey High School
  • Gardena High School
  • George Washington Preparatory High School
  • Hollywood Senior High School
  • Iberoamerica Huntington Park
  • Islah Academy
  • James Monroe HS
  • La Puente High School
  • Lakewood High
  • Long Beach Poly
  • Los Angeles High School
  • Mary Star of the Sea High School
  • Mayflower Elementary School
  • Millikien Middle School
  • New Vista Middle School
  • North Valley Military Institute
  • Paramount High School
  • Saugus High School

Marin

  • Sinaloa Middle School
  • St. Patrick School

Mendocino

  • Accelerated Achievement Academy
  • Bachtel Grove Middle School
  • Charter Academy OF The Redwoods
  • Deep Valley Christian School
  • Eagle Peak Middle School
  • Mendocino High School
  • Oak Manor Elementary School
  • Potter Valley High School
  • Redwood Academy of Ukiah
  • Ukiah High School
  • Willits High School

Mono

  • Antelope Elementary School
  • Bridgeport Elementary School
  • Coleville High School
  • Edna Beaman Elementary School
  • Lee Vining Elementary School

Monterey

  • Arroyo Seco Academy
  • Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School
  • El Gabilan Elementary School
  • San Benancio Middle School
  • Seaside High School
  • Trinity Christian High School
  • Vista Verde Middle School

Napa

  • Napa Christian Campus of Education
  • Saint Apollinaris Catholic School

Nevada

  • Bear River High School
  • Deer Creek Elementary
  • Earle Jamieson School
  • Nevada City Charter School
  • Seven Hills Middle School
  • Sierra Academy of Expeditionary Learning

Orange

  • Aliso Niguel High School
  • Betsy Ross Elementary
  • Corona Fundamental Intermediate
  • Crean Lutheran High School
  • Creekside High School
  • Fullerton Union High School
  • Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School
  • John F. Kennedy High School
  • Jordan High School
  • Katella HS
  • Lake Intermediate
  • Loara High School
  • Magnolia High School
  • Orange County School Of The Arts
  • Saddle Back Valley Christian School
  • Santiago High School
  • South Lake Middle School
  • Venado Middle School
  • W.R. NELSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Western High School

Placer

  • Colfax High School
  • Foresthill Divide School
  • Granite Oaks Middle School
  • Harvest Ridge Cooperative Charter
  • Oakmont High School
  • St. Joseph Catholic School
  • Tahoe Expedition Academy 
  • Weimar Hills Charter
  • West Park High School

Plumas

  • Indian Valley Elementary 
  • Portola Jr/Sr High

Riverside

  • California Military Institute
  • Cathedral City High School
  • Centennial High School
  • Day Middle School
  • James Workman Middle School
  • Norco High School
  • Palo Verde High School
  • Ramona High School
  • Riverside Polytechnic HS
  • Saint Catherine Of Alexandria
  • Santiago High School
  • St. Catherine Of Alexandria
  • Temecula Valley Charter School

Sacramento

  • Alpha Charter School
  • Arcade Fundamental Middle School
  • Camellia Waldorf School
  • Cowan Elementary School
  • Edward Kemble Elementary School
  • Elliot Ranch Elementary 
  • George Washington Carver School of Arts and Science
  • Inderkum High School
  • Lichen Elementary School
  • Nor Cal Center for Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  • Pacific High School
  • Paso Verde School
  • Rosemont High School
  • Wilton Christian School

San Bernardino

  • Cedar Middle School
  • Cucamonga Middle School
  • Encore Jr./Sr. High School
  • Hesperia Junior High School
  • Montclair HS
  • Oak Hills High School
  • Ranchero Middle School
  • Sandia Academy
  • Sultana High School
  • Vista Colorado Elementary School

San Diego

  • Army And Navy Academy
  • Audeo Charter School
  • Chanak Academy
  • Clear Horizon Christian Academy
  • Crawford High School
  • Cuyamaca Outdoor School
  • Filago Academy
  • Gracious Trail Academy
  • Hoover High School
  • Innovations Academy
  • James Madison High School
  • Kearny High School
  • Kings Court Academy
  • Liberty Charter High School
  • Lincoln High School
  • Mira Mesa High School
  • Oceanview Academy
  • Point Loma High School
  • Saint Francis of Assisi Catholic School
  • Samuel F.B. Morse High School
  • San Diego Bay National Wildlife Refuge
  • San Diego High School
  • Shems Legacy Academy
  • The Charter School Of San Diego
  • The Grauer School
  • UC San Diego 
  • Vista Magnet Middle School
  • Will C. Crawford High School

San Francisco

  • Galileo Academy of Science and Technology
  • George Washington High
  • Lowell High School
  • Mission High School
  • Philip Burton High SchoolGalileo High School

San Joaquin

  • Edison High School
  • Fremont-Lopez Elementary School
  • Lammersville Elementary
  • Langston Hughes Academy
  • Lodi Academy
  • Manteca High School
  • Merrill F West High School
  • Millennium High School
  • Pittman Charger School
  • Plaza Robles High School
  • Tracy Learning Center

San Luis Obispo

  • Grizzly Youth Academy

San Mateo

  • Mid-Peninula High School
  • Summit Public School District

Santa Barbara

  • Cuyama Valley High School

Santa Clara

  • Adventure Stem Program
  • Bullis Charter School
  • Bullis Charter School, South Campus
  • Foothill Adventist School
  • Guadalupe Elementary School
  • San Jose City College
  • San Jose State University

Santa Cruz

  • Walden West Outdoor School

Shasta

  • Pacheco Elementary School
  • Redding Collegiate Academy
  • Stellar Charter School

Siskiyou

  • Mount Shasta High School

Solano

  • David A. Weir Prepatory Academy
  • Foxboro Elementary
  • Jean Callison Elementary School

Sonoma

  • Brook Haven School
  • Crossroads Alternative School
  • Crossroads Community Day School
  • Herbert Slater Middle School
  • Kenilworth Junior High
  • Lawrence Jones Middle School
  • Madrone Elementary
  • Montgomery High School
  • Petaluma High School
  • Redwood Adventist Academy
  • Rincon Valley Middle School
  • Santa Rose Accelerated Charter School
  • Sonoma State University
  • St Vincent De Paul High School
  • Technology Middle School

Stanislaus

  • Fred C.Beyer High School
  • Hickman Charter School
  • Oakdale Junior High School
  • Sherwood Elementary School
  • Oakdale Junior High School

Sutter

  • Franklin Elementary School District
  • Marcum-Illinois Union Elementary
  • Sutter High School
  • Barry Elementary School

Tehama

  • Bend Elementary
  • Evergreen Middle School
  • West Cottonwood Junior High

Tuolumne

  • Mother Lode Adventist Academy

Ventura

  • Sycamore Elementary School
  • Villanova Prep School

Yuba

  • Bear River Middle School